Delta Upsilon Foundation

Search

Heritage Society

The Heritage Society was established in 2000 to honor living brothers who have listed the Delta Upsilon Educational Foundation as a beneficiary in their will, insurance policy, 401K, or other deferred giving instrument.  Members of the Heritage Society are honored on a permanent plaque in the DUEF Recognition Hall at the Fraternity Headquarters Building in Indianapolis, Indiana.
 
For those wishing to make their estate plan intentions known and be recognized as a member of the Heritage Society, contact Justin Kirk, Boise State '00, DUEF Executive Director at 317-875-8900 ext. 213.

The DUEF is grateful to the following brothers who have notified the DUEF of their intentions, and as such, are members of the Heritage Society. 
 
Names as of January 1, 2014
Samuel Alboy, Northern Arizona '01
Anonymous
H. James Avery, Illinois '44
Bruce S. Bailey, Denison '58
James G. Bell, Calgary '94
George A. Blair, Miami '37
Jerry L. Bobo, Houston '77
Anthony B. Cashen, Cornell '57
Aaron D. Clevenger, Central Florida '97
Robert E. Collins, Eastern Kentucky '74
Harry A. Crawford, Ohio State '47
Robert A. Dahlsgaard, Bradley '63
William F. Darlin, Miami '56
Stephan C. Davis, Northern Colorado '94
John A. Delaney, Florida '77
Howard W. Dennis, Nebraska '52
Henry J. Down Jr., San Jose '53
Charles E. Downton III, North Carolina '66
Darrell E. Dukes, San Jose '53
Thomas F. Durein, Oregon State '92
Clint M. Dworshak, North Dakota State '00
John R. Dytman, Syracuse '71
Steven R. Fisher, Washington '87
Frederick R. Ford, Purdue '58
P. David Franzetta, Michigan State '70
Jeffrey L. Fuhrman, Northern Iowa '94
John E. Giacomazzi, San Jose '52
Ole J. Gilbo, Kent State '65
Lewis D. Gregory, Kansas '75
Terrence F. Grimes, Eastern Kentucky '71
Thomas E. Harrison, Johns Hopkins '53   
David A. Heagerty, San Jose '50
Richard A. Hegeman, Purdue '49
John C. Herron, South Carolina '88
Melvin H. Iverson, Washington '48
Aldie E. Johnson Jr., Iowa State '47
Everett C. Johnson, Arizona '62
Michael O. Johnson, Arkansas '90
O. Kepler Johnson, Kansas '52
Rodney P. Kirsch, North Dakota '78
Thomas M. Koehler, Carnegie '87
Martin Krasnitz, Chicago '57
Allan M. Lansing, Western Ontario '53
Donald E. Larew, Iowa State '63
Kelly S. Leach, Nebraska '85
William T. Liebermann, Miami '51
Jordan B. Lotsoff, Northern Illinois '88
Carroll L. Lurding, Ohio State '59
Dave Maguire, Southern Illinois '73
Maurice S. Mandel, Chicago '55
James D. McQuaid, Chicago '60
Craig R. Milkint, Illinois '83
Charles L. Miller, San Jose '59
Robert W. Muntzinger, Kent State '51
Rodney L. Nelson, Minnesota '63
Warren P. Nesbitt, Wisconsin '76
William H. Noble, Missouri '50
H. Paul Picard, Houston '82
Alvan E. Porter, Oklahoma '65
Philip G. Ranford, Culver-Stockton '00
Daryl W. Reisfeld, Rochester '03
Paul E. Rosenthal, Florida '73
Stephen K. Rowley, Ohio '65
Michael H. Sarra, Auburn '64
Jeffrey W. Sears, Northern Arizona '98
Trent A. Shepard, Illinois '73
William A. Sigman, Iowa State '50
Craig S. Sowell, Houston '92
Tyler K. Stevens, North Carolina State '11
Haruo Taga, Bradley '54
James R. Tormey, San Jose '57
Ben T. Walkingstick, Oklahoma '52
Allan A. Warrack, Alberta '61
James T. Watkins, Iowa State '53
John T. Weisel, Oregon '48
Scott W. Wilson, Colorado '73
Venlo J. Wolfsohn, Pennsylvania '48